MMA Champions
Current Heavyweight Champions:
- UFC – Stipe Miocic
- Bellator -Vacant
- WSOF – Blagoi Ivanov
- M-1 – Marcin Tybura
- RFA – Vacant
- Legacy –
- KSW –
- Jungle Fight – William Baldutti
- ROC – Brendan Barrett
- CFFC – Plinio Cruz
Current Light Heavyweight Champions:
- UFC – Daniel Cormier
- Bellator – Liam McGeary
- BAMMA – Jason Jones
- M-1 – Stephen Puetz
- RFA – Jordan Johnson
- Legacy – Leonardo Leite
Current Middleweight Champions:
- UFC – Michael Bisping
- Bellator – Vacant
- OneFC – Igor Svirid
- Cage Warriors –
- BAMMA – Vacant
- KSW – Michal Materla
- M-1 – Ramazan Emeev
- WSOF – Dave Branch
- ROC – Keith Berish
- CFFC – Tim Williams
- Legacy – Leonardo Leite
- RFA –
Current Welterweight Champions
- UFC – Tyron Woodley
- Bellator – Douglas Lima
- OneFC – Ben Askren
- BAMMA – Eddy Ellis
- RFA – Gilbert Smith
- WSOF – Rousimar Palhares
- Cage Warriors – Vacant
- M-1 – Murad Abdulaev
- MFC – Nathan Coy
- KSW – Boris Mankowski
- Tachi Palace – Max Griffin
- CFFC – Vacant
- ROC – Elijah Harshbarger
- PXC – Zebaztian Kadestam
- RFA – Brian Camozzi
Current Lightweight Champions
- UFC – Conor McGregor
- Bellator – Micharl Chandler
- OneFC-
- WSOF – Justin Gaethje
- BAMMA –
- CFFC – Paul Felder
- RFA – Thiago Moises
- Cage Warriors – Vacant
- Legacy – Mike Bronzoulis
- MFC – Graham Spencer
- Tachi Palace – Christos Giagos
- M-1 –
- Shooto – Kuniyoshi Hironaka
- ROC –
Current Featherweight Champions:
- UFC – Jose Aldo
- Bellator – Patricio Freire
- OneFC – Jadamba Narantungalag
- Shooto – Yusuke Yachi
- RFA – Raoni Barcelos
- Legacy FC – Vacant
- BAMMA – Tom DuQuesnoy
- M-1 -Ivan Buchinger
- Cage Warriors – Alex Enlund
- WSOF – Lance Palmer
- MFC – Tom Gallicchio
- ROC – James Jenkins
- CFFC – Alexandre Bezerra
- Jungle Fight – Jonas Bilharinho
- Tachi Palace – Poppies Martinez
Current Bantamweight Champions
- UFC – Cody Garbrandt
- Bellator -Eduardo Dantas
- WSOF – Marlon Moraes
- RFA – Luke Sanders
- OneFC- Bibiano Fernandes
- Cage Warriors: Toni Tauru
- Legacy – Matt Hobar
- Jungle Fight – Jonas Bilharinho
- CFFC – Toni Tauru
Current Flyweight Champions
- UFC – Demetrious Johnson
- OneFC – Adriano Moraes
- RFA – Alexandre Pantoja
- Legacy – Damacio Page
- BAMMA – Rany Saadeh
- Cage Warriors – Vacant
- Jungle Fight – Bruno Meneze
- Tachi Palace – Hector Sandoval
- CFFC – Nick Honstein
- ROC – Jimmy Grant
- PXC –
Current Female Champions
- UFC Bantamweight – Amanda Nunes
- UFC Strawweight – Joanna Jedrzejczyk
- WSOF Strawweight – Vacant
- Invicta Featherweight – Cris Cyborg
- Invicta Bantamweight – Vacant
- Inivcta Flyweight – Barb Honchak
- Invicta Strawweight – Angela Hill
- Inivcta Atomweight – Michelle Waterson
- KSW Bantamweight – Karolina Kowalkiewicz
- Jungle Fight Bantamweight – Larissa Pacheco
- Jungle Fight Strawweight – Ericka Almeida
- Cage Warriors Bantamweight – Pannie Kianzad
- DEEP Bantamweight – Takayo Hashi
- DEEP Strawweight – Mizuki Inoue
- DEEP Atomweight – Seo Hee Ham
FORMER CHAMPIONS
Heavyweight:
- Mark Coleman (UFC)
- Maurice Smith (UFC)
- Randy Couture (UFC)
- Bas Rutten (UFC)
- Kevin Randleman (UFC)
- Josh Barnett (UFC)
- Ricco Rodriguez (UFC)
- Tim Sylvia (UFC)
- Frank Mir (UFC)
- Andrei Arlovski (UFC)
- Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira (UFC and PRIDE)
- Shane Carwin (UFC)
- Brock Lesnar (UFC)
- Junior Dos Santos (UFC)
- Cain Velasquez (UFC)
- Fabricio Wercum (UFC)
- Stipe Miocic (UFC)
- Brian Olsen (WEC)
- James Irvin (WEC)
- Alistair Overeem (Strikeforce & DREAM)
- Antonio Silva (EliteXC)
- Fedor Emelianenko (PRIDE)
- Roy Nelson (IFL)
- Cole Konrad (Bellator)
- Alexander Volkov (Bellator)
- Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)
- Smealinho Rama (WSOF)
- Blagoi Ivanov (WSOF)
Light Heavyweight
- Frank Shmarock (UFC, WEC & Strikeforce)
- Tito Ortiz (UFC)
- Randy Couture (UFC)
- Chuck Liddell (UFC)
- Quinton Jackson (UFC)
- Forrest Griffin (UFC)
- Rashad Evans (UFC)
- Lyoto Machida (UFC)
- Shogun Rua (UFC)
- Jon Jones (UFC)
- Daniel Cormier (UFC)
- Brian Stann (WEC)
- Steve Cantwell (WEC)
- Doug Marshall (WEC)
- Lodune Sincaid (WEC)
- Scott Smith (WEC)
- Jason Lambert (WEC)
- Bobby Southworth (Strikeforce)
- Babalu Sobral (Strikeforce)
- Gegard Mousasi (Strikeforce & DREAM)
- King Mo Lawal (Strikeforce)
- Rafael Feijao (Strikeforce)
- Dan Henderson (Strikeforce & PRIDE)
- Wanderlei Silva (PRIDE)
- Vladimir Matyushenko (IFL)
- Christian M’Pumbu (Bellator)
- Atilla Vegh (Bellator)
- Emmanuel Newton (Bellator)
- Liam McGeary (Bellator)
Middleweight
- Dave Menne (UFC)
- Murilo Bustamante (UFC)
- Evan Tanner (UFC)
- Rich Franklin (UFC)
- Anderson Silva (UFC)
- Chris Weidman (UFC)
- Luke Rockhold (UFC)
- Michael Bisping (UFC)
- Chris Leben (WEC)
- Joe Riggs (WEC)
- Paulo Filho (WEC)
- Frank Shamrock (Strikeforce)
- Cung Le (Strikeforce)
- Jake Shields (Strikeforce)
- Jacare Souza (Strikeforce)
- Luke Rockhold (Strikeforce)
- Murilo Rua (EliteXC)
- Robbie Lawler (EliteXC)
- Dan Henderson (PRIDE)
- Matt Horwich (IFL)
- Ryan McGivern (IFL)
- Dan Miller (IFL)
- Hector Lombard (Bellator)
- Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator)
- Jorge Santiago (Sengoku)
- Gegard Mousasi (DREAM)
Welterweight:
- Pat Miletich (UFC)
- Carlos Newton (UFC)
- Matt Hughes (UFC)
- B.J. Penn (UFC)
- Matt Serra (UFC)
- Carlos Condit (UFC & WEC)
- Georges St. Pierre (UFC)
- Johny Hendricks (UFC)
- Robbie Lawler (UFC)
- Tyron Woodley (UFC)
- Mike Pyle (WEC)
- Karo Parisyan (WEC)
- Shonie Carter (WEC)
- Nick Diaz (WEC & Strikeforce)
- Nate Marquardt (Strikeforce)
- Tarec Saffiedine (Strikeforce)
- Jake Shields (EliteXC)
- Jay Hieron (IFL)
- Lyman Good (Bellator)
- Ben Askren (Bellator)
- Douglas Lima (Bellator)
- Keita Nakamura (Sengoku)
- Marius Zaromskis (DREAM)
Lightweight
- Jens Pulver (UFC)
- Sean Sherk (UFC)
- B.J. Penn (UFC)
- Frankie Edgar (UFC)
- Benson Henderson (UFC & WEC)
- Anthony Pettis (UFC & WEC)
- Rafael Dos Anjos (UFC)
- Eddie Alvarez (UFC)
- Conor McGregor (UFC)
- Jamie Varner (WEC)
- Rob McCullough (WEC)
- Hermes Franca (WEC)
- Gabe Ruediger (WEC)
- Gilbert Melendez (WEC & Strikeforce)
- Clay Guida (Strikeforce)
- Josh Thomson (Strikeforce)
- K.J. Noons (EliteXC)
- Takanori Gomi (PRIDE)
- Ryan Schultz (IFL)
- Eddie Alvarez (Bellator)
- Michael Chandler (Bellator)
- Will Brooks (Bellator)
- Satoru Kitaoka (Sengoku)
- Mizuto Hirota (Sengoku)
- Joachim Hansen (DREAM)
- Shinya Aoki (DREAM)
Featherweight
- Jose Aldo (UFC)
- Conor McGrgeor (UFC)
- Cole Escovedo (WEC)
- Urijah Faber (WEC)
- Mike Brown (WEC)
- Jose Aldo (UFC & WEC)
- Wagnnery Fabiano (IFL)
- Masenori Kanehara (Sengoku)
- Marlon Sandro (Sengoku)
- Hatsu Hioki (Sengoku)
- Bibiano Fernandes (DREAM)
- Hiroyuki Takaya (DREAM)
- Joe Soto (Bellator)
- Joe Warren (Bellator)
- Pat Curran (Bellator)
- Daniel Straus (Bellator)
- Patricio Freire (Bellator)
Bantamweight
- Eddie Wineland (WEC)
- Chase Beebe (WEC)
- Miguel Torres (WEC)
- Brian Bowles (WEC)
- Dominick Cruz (UFC & WEC)
- Renan Barao (UFC)
- T.J. Dillashaw (UFC)
- Cody Garbrandt (UFC)
- Wilson Reis (EliteXC)
- Bibiano Fernandes (DREAM)
- Zach Makovsky (Bellator)
- Eduardo Dantas (Bellator)
- Joe Warren (Bellator)
Women’s Bantamweight
- Sarah Kaufman (Strikeforce)
- Marloes Coenen (Strikeforce)
- Miesha Tate (Strikeforce & UFC)
- Ronda Rousey (Strikeforce & UFC)
- Holy Holm (UFC)
- Amanda Nunes (UFC)
- Lauren Murphy (Invicta)
Women’s Featherweight
- Cris Cyborg (Strikeforce & Invicta)
Women’s Strawweight
- Carla Esparza (UFC)
- Joanna Jedrzejczyk (UFC)
Pingback: MMA Champions | MMA LIFE: UFC, Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) News, Results